Empire of Austenasia

Honours of the Empire of Austenasia

The honours system in the Empire of Austenasia was set out in Acts 6, 41, 56, 118, 124 and 140 - although repealed with the implementation of the 2011 Constitution, an Imperial Decree preserved the structure of the honours system. Honours granted can be knighthoods, military medals, battle honours, or titles granted from the Monarch. Knighthoods may be awarded for philanthropic or courageous deeds, or any action benifiting Austenasia. Military medals are awarded for defending the Empire in combat.

The awarding of honours can only be done by the Monarch. The exception is with the Order of the Crown Princess (known as the Order of the Crown Prince when the Heir to the Throne is male), when the Monarch has no say in it and the knighting can only be done by the Heir to the Throne.

 

These are the Military Medals, which can only be awarded to members of the Austenasian Armed Forces:

  • David Cross - awarded for acts of the greatest heroism, courage or self-sacrifice in the name of duty during warfare. Those who have recieved this medal may place the letters DC after their name.
  • Warrior Cross - awarded for acts of heroism, courage or self-sacrifice in the name of duty during warfare. Those who have recieved this medal may place the letters WC after their name.
  • Conspicous Gallantry Cross - awarded for acts of conspicuous gallantry during active operations against the enemy. Recipients of this medal have the post-nominals of CGC.
  • Gallantry Cross - awarded for acts of gallantry during active operations against the enemy. Recipients of this medal have the post-nominals of GC.
  • Military Cross - awarded for taking part in active operations against the enemy to the best of one's ability. No post-nominals are gained through the awarding of the Military Cross.

A person can only have one Military Medal, the highest awarded.

 

 

These are the knighthoods which can be awarded. There are four orders of chivalry:

The Glorious Order of St John

  • Knight/Dame Companion (KCJ/DCJ)
  • Knight/Dame of Honour (KHJ/DHJ)
  • Knight/Dame of Virtue (KVJ/DVJ)

The Order of Saint Constantine

  • Knight/Dame Imperial
  • Knight/Dame

The Order of the Bullmastiff

  • Knight/Dame of Carothan (KOC/DOC)
  • Knight/Dame of Rose (KOR/DOR)
  • Knight/Dame of Molossers (KOM/DOM)
  • Knight/Dame (KOB/DOB)

The Austenasian Order

  • Imperial Knight/Dame (IKA/IDA)
  • Knight/Dame Commander (KCA/DCA)
  • Commander (CAO)
  • Officer (OAO)
  • Member (MAO)

The Order of the Crown Princess

  • Supreme Companion of the Heir (SCH)
  • Knight/Dame Protector of the Crown Princess (KPP/DPP)
  • Knight/Dame of the Crown Princess (KCP/DCP)
  • Squire of the Crown Princess (SCP)

Award Recipients

 (The names and titles given are those used by the recipients upon the awarding of the honour.)

Imperial Titles:

Caesars:

  • Sir Calum Jarvis, KPP: 1/7/2010
  • HIH Crown Prince Jonathan: 1/7/2010 - 20/1/2013 [became Augustus (Emperor)]
  • HM King Ptolemy IV: 11/10/2011
  • HIM Tsar Harry Fitzpatrick: 1/8/2012 - 4/6/2016 [honourably revoked]
  • Lord Dux Joseph Kennedy, Count of Greater Richmond: 20/9/2014

Augustae:

  • Dame Bette Austen, DHJ: 15/9/2012 - 12/10/2012 [deceased]
  • HIll.H Eritoshi, Countess of Memphis: 20/9/2013 - 4/6/2016 [honourably revoked]
  • HH Princess Consort Hannah: 5/11/2016

 

Military Medals:

David Cross (DC)

  • (None)

Warrior Cross (WC)

  • HIH Crown Prince Jonathan: 10/9/2010 - 20/1/2013 [became Monarch]

Conspicuous Gallantry Cross (CGC)

  • General Sir Ryan Dickinson, KCP: 10/9/2010

Gallantry Cross (GC)

  • Lieutenant Sir Alfred Hayes, KOM: 10/9/2010

Military Cross

  • Lord William Kingsnorth, 2nd Baron of Zephyria: 10/9/2010

 

Former Medals (before 10 September 2010 there were some, rarely awarded, civilian medals):

The Imperial Austenasian Red Cross (IRC):

  • HRH** Princess Consort Margaret: 26/12/2008 - 10/9/2010 [medal abolished]

The Distinguished Service Cross (DSC):

  • HRH Crown Prince Jonathan Austen**, PM: 20/9/2008 - 10/9/2010 [medal abolished]
  • Sir William Kingsnorth, KOR, CAO: 22/3/2009 - 8/3/2010 [dishonourably revoked]

The Government Star (GS):

  • HIH Crown Prince Jonathan: 22/3/2009 - 10/9/2010 [medal abolished]

 

Knighthoods:

Every Order has a Sovereign. The Sovereign of an Order is the only one who can award that knighthood to people.

The Glorious Order of St. John:

Sovereign

  • HIM Emperor Terry I: 31/1/2009 - 16/2/2010
  • HIM Emperor Esmond III: 16/2/2010 - 9/4/2011 (titular from 31/3/2011)
  • HIM Emperor Declan I: 19/12/2010 - 20/1/2013
  • HIM Emperor Jonathan I: 20/1/2013

Knight/Dame Companion (KCJ/DCJ):

  • HIH Crown Prince Lord Sir Jonathan Austen, Count of Greater Wrythe, KOC, IKA, DSC, PM*: 31/1/2009 - 20/1/2013 [replaced by Sovereignty]
  • Sir Terry Austen: 18/9/2010
  • Lord Marshal William Kingsnorth, Baron of Zephyria: 15/9/2013
  • HIll.H Eritoshi, Countess of Memphis: 15/9/2013
  • HIH Lord Joseph Kennedy, Count of Greater Richmond: 4/6/2015
  • HH Princess Consort Hannah: 20/1/2016
  • HIH Crown Princess Caroline: 25/5/2016

Knight/Dame of Honour (KHJ/DHJ):

  • HIH Princess Lady Dame Caroline Austen, Baroness of Wrythe, DOC *: 31/1/2009 - 25/5/2016 [replaced by DCJ]
  • HIH Princess Consort Lady Margaret Austen, Duchess of Royton, IRC *: 8/2/2009
  • HIH Emperor Mother Bette: 16/2/2010 - 12/10/2012 [deceased]
  • HM King Declan I: 18/9/2010-19/12/2010 [replaced by Sovereignty]
  • Premier James von Puchow, KOR, OSP, OBS, OLrG, KOSE: 16/6/2011
  • Lord Hengest Crannis, Duke of Grantabridge: 20/9/2014 - 23/9/2016 [honourably revoked]
  • HM King Adam I: 20/1/2016

Knight/Dame of Virtue (KVJ/DVJ):

  • Glen Allen: 14/3/2009
  • Mary Allen: 14/3/2009
  • Admiral Colonel Jack Sheridan: 9/6/2010
  • HM Prince Ryuho: 15/9/2012
  • Taeglan I Nihilus: 15/9/2012
  • HH Tsar William I: 15/9/2012
  • HM King Adam I: 20/9/2014 - 20/1/2016 [replaced by KHJ]
  • Protopontiff Sir Sebastian Linden, IKA, KPP: 20/1/2016
  • HH Prince Milomir I: 17/9/2016 


The Order of Saint Constantine:

Sovereign and Grand Master:

  • HIM Emperor Jonathan I: 21/5/2016

Knight/Dame Imperial:

  • HIH Crown Princess Caroline: 21/5/2016
  • HIH Emperor Mother Margaret: 21/5/2016
  • HIH Emperor Father Terry: 21/5/2016
  • HIH Emperor Grandmother Joyce: 21/5/2016
  • HIH Lord Admiral Joseph Kennedy, Duke of Bohemia: 21/5/2016
  • HI&SH Princess Consort Hannah: 21/5/2017

Knight/Dame:

  • HM King Ciprian: 21/5/2016
  • HM King Adam I: 21/5/2016
  • Protopontiff Sir Sebastian Linden, IKA, KPP: 21/5/2016
  • Sir Richard Hytholoday, OMS: 21/5/2016
  • Sean Anderson: 21/5/2016
  • HRH Prince Aggelos: 21/5/2017


The Order of the Bullmastiff:

Sovereign:

  • HIM Emperor Terry I: 31/1/2009 - 16/2/2010 (de facto from 3/1/2009)
  • HIM Emperor Esmond III: 16/2/2010 - 9/4/2011 (titular from 31/3/2011)
  • HIM Emperor Declan I: 19/12/2010 - 20/1/2013
  • HIM Emperor Jonathan I: 20/1/2013

Mascot: (position available only to bullmastiffs)

  • "Rose" Bramarley Paloma of Carothan: 31/1/2009 - 24/4/2014 [deceased]
  • "Edd" Hyerdunscar's Notorious Edd of Carothan: 24/4/2014 - 4/4/2017 [deceased]
  • "Lily" Carothan Lilly of the Water: 4/4/2017 - present

Knight/Dame of Carothan (KOC/DOC):

  • HIH Crown Prince Sir Jonathan Austen, IKA, DSC, PM *: 10/1/2009 - 20/1/2013 [replaced by Sovereignty]
  • HIH Princess Caroline: 10/1/2009
  • HIM Emperor Taeglan I Nihilus: 15/9/2013

Knight/Dame of Rose (KOR/DOR):

  • Joseph Francis, MAO: 10/1/2009 - 4/3/2010 [dishonourably revoked] 
  • A. Francis: 10/1/2009
  • William Kingsnorth, CAO: 10/1/2009 - 8/3/2010 [dishonourably revoked] 
  • HIH Princess Consort Margaret: 16/3/2009
  • Wilhelm von Hartmann-Peters: 9/6/2010
  • Premier James von Puchow, OSP, OBS, OLrG, KOSE: 18/9/2010

Knight/Dame of Edd (KOE/DOE):

  • HIH Emperor Father Terry: 20/9/2014
  • Lord John Gordon, Baron of Palasia: 20/9/2014
  • HM King Quentin I: 20/9/2014
  • HM Queen Carolyn I: 19/9/2015

Knight/Dame of Molossers (KOM/DOM):

  • Timothy Boxall: 10/1/2009
  • J. R. Boxall: 10/1/2009
  • Gregory Allen: 14/3/2009
  • Patrick Allen: 14/3/2009
  • Kyng Fyrst: 5/10/2009
  • Leiutenant Alfred Hayes: 10/3/2010
Knight/Dame of the Order of the Bullmastiff (KOB/DOB):
  • Imani McEwen: 17/4/2016
  • Co-President Shane Cahill: 17/4/2016
  • H.E. Dominic Connolly: 6/9/2016
  • Lord Rear Admiral Alastair Cranston, Duke of New Virginia: 17/9/2016
  • Lord Admiral Eren Lewis, Baron of Terentia: 17/9/2016
  • H.E. Lucas Campos: 14/11/2016
Member of the Order of the Bullmastiff: (title available only to bullmastiffs)
  • "Lilly" Carothan Lilly of the Water: 17/4/2016 - 4/4/2017 [became Mascot]
  • "Rogan" Lil Miss Lady Marmalade of Urbandream: 17/4/2016 - 19/7/2016 [deceased]
  • "Beau" Shadowguard Maximus: 17/4/2016 - 24/10/2016 [deceased]

 

The Austenasian Order:

Sovereign:

  • HIM Emperor Terry I: 31/1/2009 - 16/2/2010 (de facto from 20/9/2008)
  • HIM Emperor Esmond III: 16/2/2010 - 9/4/2011 (titular from 31/3/2011)
  • HIM Emperor Declan I: 19/12/2010 - 20/1/2013
  • HIM Emperor Jonathan I: 20/1/2013

Imperial Knight/Dame (IKA/IDA):

  • HRH Crown Prince Jonathan Austen, DSC, PM: 20/9/2008 - 20/1/2013 [replaced by Sovereignty] 
  • The Rt Hon. Alexander Reinhardt, OBS, KOSE: 18/9/2010
  • HM King Montague I: 18/9/2010
  • HM King Christopher I: 18/9/2010
  • Premier Daniel Morris: 15/11/2010 - 20/5/2012 [dishonourably revoked]
  • Sir Jacob Tierney, OBS, KCA, KOSE: 11/12/2011
  • Sebastian Linden: 11/12/2011
  • Evren Filgert: 4/3/2012
  • HIM Tsar Harry Fitzpatrick: 15/9/2012
  • HE James Lunam, OBS, CCL: 15/9/2012
  • Dr. Jamie Sutherland, OBS, CCL: 15/9/2012
  • Lord Marshal William Kingsnorth, Baron of Zephyria: 15/9/2013
  • Sôgmô Gaius Sörgel Publicola: 15/9/2013 - 16/8/2016 [dishonourably revoked]
  • HIH Lord Admiral Joseph Kennedy, Count of Greater Richmond: 19/9/2015
  • HRH King Tarik: 7/12/2015
  • HIH Emperor Grandmother Joyce: 17/9/2016
  • HM King Adam I: 17/9/2016

Knight/Dame Commander (KCA/DCA):

  • Joyce Boxall: 26/12/2008 - 17/9/2016 [replaced by IDA]
  • His Excellency President Kevin Baugh: 4/2/2009
  • Lord William Kingsnorth, Duke of Royton, KOR, CAO, DSC: 25/4/2009 - 8/3/2010 [dishonourably revoked]
  • Midget Fuhrer Thomas IV: 9/6/2010
  • Jacob Tierney, OBS, KOSE: 18/9/2010 - 11/12/2011 [replaced by IKA]
  • The Hon. Peter Bralesford: 18/9/2010
  • Marka Mejakhansk: 18/9/2010
  • Scott Harwood: 18/9/2010
  • T. Temilade: 11/12/2011
  • Lady Catherine of Austenasia: 15/9/2012
  • Son III: 15/9/2012
  • HM King Adam I: 15/9/2012 - 17/9/2016 [replaced by IKA]
  • HRH Grand Duke Niels I: 15/9/2012
  • Legate Sir Joseph Goldie, KCP: 29/3/2013
  • HM Queen Emma I: 15/9/2013
  • Dux Joseph Kennedy, OAO: 20/1/2014 - 19/9/2015 [replaced by IKA]
  • HM Prince Andrew I: 20/9/2014
  • Bradley, Duke of Dullahan: 20/9.2014
  • Tribune Jacob Lewis: 20/9/2014
  • Pete Kermally: 10/9/2015
  • Hugh McFarlane, OAO: 19/9/2015
  • Captain Nick Fleming: 19/9/2015

Commander of the Austenasian Order (CAO):

  • William Kingsnorth: 21/9/2008 - 25/4/2009 [replaced by KCA]
  • HRH Grand Duke Niels I: 15/7/2009 - 15/9/2012 [replaced by KCA]
  • Wilhelm von Hartmann-Peters: 2/11/2009
  • Gaius Sörgel Publicolum Sandus I: 18/9/2010 - 15/9/2013 [replaced by IKA] 
  • President Alex Pate: 18/9/2010
  • Joseph Puglisi: 15/9/2012
  • Dr. Billy Neil, CCL: 15/9/2012
  • Sir Riley Small, OBS: 15/9/2012
  • Rubens Machado: 20/2/2013
  • Alex Whitmarsh, SCP, CCL: 15/9/2013
  • Håkon Lindström, OAO: 15/9/2013 - 3/6/2014 [dishonourably revoked]
  • Lord Centurion Alastair Cranston, Duke of New Virginia: 20/9/2014
  • Duke Elias I: 20/9/2014
  • President Jacob Huff: 20/9/2014
  • Commodore Ryan Blackburn: 19/9/2015
  • Lord Karl Friedrich, Baron of Aurora: 17/9/2016

Officer of the Austenasian Order (OAO):

  • H. Phillips: 21/9/2008
  • John Kingsnorth: 22/3/2009
  • Caroline Kingsnorth: 22/3/2009
  • The Rev. Simon Leigh BA, MTh, MA: 19/7/2009
  • Richard Garrshire: 4/3/2012 - 30/6/2012 [voluntarily relinquished]
  • Håkon Lindström: 15/9/2012 - 15/9/2013 [replaced by CAO] 
  • Yaroslav Mar: 15/9/2012
  • HRM King Eran I: 15/9/2012
  • HRH Prince Nathan: 15/9/2012
  • Lord Karanys Dómynus, Duke of Grantabridge: 15/9/2013 - 23/9/2016 [honourably revoked]   
  • Lord John Gordon, Baron of Palasia: 15/9/2013
  • Hugh McFarlane: 15/9/2013- 19/9/2015 [replaced by KCA]
  • Joseph Kennedy, MAO: 15/9/2013 - 20/1/2014 [replaced by KCA]
  • Co-President Shane Cahill: 20/9/2014
  • H.E. Professor Sanjib Bhattacharya: 19/9/2015
  • H.E. Tariq Zubair: 17/9/2016
  • The Rt Hon. Ketan Uzagi: 17/9/2016

Member of the Austenasian Order (MAO):

  • Joseph Francis: 21/9/2008 - 4/3/2010 [dishonourably revoked]
  • Joseph Wilson: 29/1/2010
  • President Aaron Meek: 9/6/2010
  • Joseph Marx: 9/6/2010
  • M. O'Sullivan: 21/1/2013
  • B. Bartlett: 21/1/2013
  • S. Palframan: 21/1/2013
  • S. Moore: 22/1/2013
  • Adam Dickson: 18/5/2013
  • Joseph Kennedy: 12/8/2013 - 15/9/2013 [replaced by OAO]
  • Lord Tribune Andrew Jones-Creed-Mortimer, Baron of Corinium Terentium: 15/9/2013 - 20/9/2014 [replaced by KCA]
  • Karl Friedrich: 19/9/2015 - 17/9/2016 [replaced by CAO]
  • Jaceb Kilpatrick: 19/9/2015
  • Kit McCarthy: 19/9/2015
  • Grant Hawkins: 17/9/2016
  • Kuri Kabanov: 17/9/2016
  • Samuel Krimmer: 17/9/2016
  • Patrick Renwick: 17/9/2016

 

Order of the Crown Princess:

Sovereign:

  • HIH Crown Prince Jonathan: 31/1/2009 - 20/1/2013
  • HIH Crown Princess Caroline: 20/1/2013

Supreme Companion of the Heir (SCH):

  • Dark Lord Esmond, 2nd Duke of Highland: 25/10/2009 - 21/8/2011 [honourably revoked]
  • Ricardo Garbiso: 9/4/2012 - 30/6/2012 [voluntarily relinquished]

Knight/Dame Protector of the Crown Princess (KPP/DPP):

  • HIH Princess Consort Lady Dame Margaret Austen, Duchess of Royton, DHJ, IRC *: 8/2/2009
  • HIH Princess Lady Dame Caroline Austen, Baroness of Wrythe, DHJ, DOC *: 8/2/2009 - 7/3/2010 [dishonourably revoked] 
  • Sir George Curtis, KCP: 28/7/2009
  • Lord Timothy, KOM, SCP: 16/2/2010
  • Lord Michael: 16/2/2010
  • Dame Rosalind: 16/2/2010
  • HM King Declan I: 4/5/2010 - 20/1/2013 [removed upon abdication from Austenasia]
  • Sir Calum Jarvis, KCP: 29/6/2010
  • HSH Prince Miles: 20/2/2011 - 23/11/2012 [honourably revoked] 
  • Sebastian Linden: 11/12/2011
  • Micheal Mitchell: 21/1/2012
  • Prof. Sir Jacob Tierney, OBS, KCA, COTS: 31/7/2012
  • Rebecca "Artz" Panks: 15/9/2012
  • Eritoshi, Countess of Memphis: 23/11/2012

Knight/Dame of the Crown Princess (KCP/DCP):

  • Penny Lewis: 1/2/2009
  • Callum Hacket: 3/4/2009
  • Katie Langley: 6/4/2009
  • DI Thomas Carter: 16/5/2009
  • George Curtis: 17/6/2009 - 28/7/2009 [replaced with KPP]
  • Ryan Dickinson: 17/6/2009
  • Calum Jarvis: 20/7/2009 - 29/6/2010 [replaced with KPP]
  • Thomas McGurran: 15/10/2009 
  • "Mattholomew" Matthew Chappell: 1/3/2010
  • General Joseph Goldie: 8/3/2010
  • Tessy Herman: 10/3/2010
  • Kat of Rubber Ducky: 7/11/2010
  • Aldrich Lucas: 3/1/2011 - 20/2/2012 [dishonourably revoked]
  • Sir Daniel Morris, IKA, OSP, MOF: 24/2/2011 - 20/5/2012 [dishonourably revoked]
  • André Sammut: 7/4/2011
  • Quentin of Wyvern: 8/4/2011
  • HSM Prince Maarten I: 8/4/2011
  • E. Thornton: 13/5/2011
  • M. Mayanja-Kakyama: 13/5/2011
  • Aden of Rubber Ducky: 12/7/2011
  • HSH Prince Joseph: 2/8/2011
  • Bradley of Dullahan: 2/10/2011
  • Robert Songhurst: 31/10/2011
  • N. James: 19/7/2012
  • Marshal Urokah Doshevik, Lord of Glencoe: 23/11/2012 - 23/9/2016 [honourably revoked]

Squire of the Crown Princess (SCP):

  • Sir Timothy Boxall, KOM: 16/3/2009 - 16/2/2010 [replaced with KPP]
  • James Thompson: 10/1/2010
  • Alex Whitmarsh: 8/4/2011
  • Daniel Anderson: 8/4/2011
  • Dakoda George: 9/6/2011
  • John Gordon: 18/1/2012
  • Robert Garside: 23/11/2012
  • Kalev Vostokreig: 23/11/2012
  • Vladimir Doma: 23/11/2012

 

*These knighthoods were awarded to members of the Imperial Family before laws had been passed preventing titles and honours from simply accumulating onto an imperial's style, which is why their titles are so long.

**Relations of the Monarch formerly had the style of "Royal Highness" before it was changed to "Imperial" (HIH) in January 2009.

Battle Honours

Battle Honours were established by Act 140, and are the awarding to a military unit the right "to emblazon the name of a military encounter on its flags, standards, uniforms, or other accessories where ornamentation is possible... as official acknowledgement for their achievements in specific wars or operations of a military campaign".

So far, the following battle honours have been awarded:

 

Midget Base 2002-2004 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the Invader Attacks on their base".

Rebel Side 2003 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the Midget Civil War and subsequent Battle of the Push Bench Gang".

Quiet Area 2003 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during Midget Master Daniel (I)'s attempted conquest of the Quietarians".

Grove Park 2004 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the final battle against the Girly Gang".

Lower Playground and Line 2005 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the successful expansion of the Midget Empire under the early reign of Midget Master Jonathan (II)".

Patioed Pathway 2005 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the successful conquest of the Patioed Pathway".

Green Wrythe Lane 2005 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the Second Boys vs Girls War".

Rushy Meadow 2006 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated by the successful defeat of the Midget Hunters".

Muschamp Alley 2006 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated by the successful defeat of Muschamper forces".

Upper Playground 2006 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the final war of expansion under the reign of Midget Master Jonathan (II)".

Wrythe 2009 - awarded to Legio I Britannica on 13/1/2011 "in recognition of the part it played in successfully defending the Prime Minister’s Office against British invaders during the Skirmish of the Treasury".

Commius Flats 2009 - awarded to Centuria I Wrythiae on 13/1/2011 "in recognition of its successful invasion of Commius Flats".

Carshalton Park 2010 - awarded to Legio II Augusta on 13/1/2011 "in recognition of its victory against rebel forces in the Battle of Carshalton Park during the Austenasian Civil War".

Grove Park 2010 - awarded to Centuria I Wrythiae on 13/1/2011 "in recognition of its victory against British Carolinians in the Battle of the Grove during the Austenasian Civil War".

Orly 2010 - awarded to Centuria II Zephyriae on 13/1/2011 "in recognition of its service against the Tsardom of Orly during the War of the Orlian Reunification". 

Wrythe 2010 - awarded to Centuria II Midgetae on 9/4/2011 "in recognition of the military prowess demonstrated during the successful attack on Wrythe which resulted in the Counsellors of State giving Imperial Consent to Act 138" [now known to have been a fabricated event - while Wrythe surrendered to the Midget Army, there was no actual attack, the entire war having been secretly orchestrated; see History of Austenasia. The battle honour was accordingly rescinded on 28 August 2013].

Tincomarus Department 2011 - awarded to Cohors I Declana (known as Cohors I Theodosia since 17/1/2016) on 7/3/2011 "in recognition of the part it played in successfully occupying Tincomarus Department". 

London 2011 - awarded to Legio I Britannica on 19/3/2013 "in recognition of its mobilisation to protect Austenasia during the [2011] riots in Britain that summer, acknowledging the valued role and important part it played in assuaging worries of Austenasian residents".